Can You Vague That Up For Me?

Welcome to the corner of Quirky and Kinky where you'll fall in love every time you open a book.

Things That Are Made of Aweosme…


1.) BRITS IN TIME TOOK FIRST PLACE FOR BEST ANTHOLOGY AT LOVES ROMANCE CAFE!!!!! Sorry to yell, but I’m pretty damn excited!

2.) I just signed a contract with Resplendence Publishing for a novella called Body of Art. It will be in the anthology, Hot for Teacher, with Brynn Paulin, Mia Watts and Cara Hart – Yay us! No release date as of yet, but I’ll let you know as soon as I know.

3.) My website is in the process of getting a much needed face lift thanks to a lovely woman named Kelly. I’ll let you know when the new prettiness is up.

4.) My crappy chest cold finally seems to be easing up a little – thank God, cause I really kinda enjoy being able to breathe.

5.) I’m apparently popular with 14 & 15 year old boys. My son’s friends informed him that he has the “coolest mom ever, dude – she’s totally made of win.” I told Killian to remember that next time I yell at him to turn down the death metal music he’s so freaking fond of.

Single Post Navigation

2 thoughts on “Things That Are Made of Aweosme…

  1. Hooray for cool mom! I am afraid I am the dorky mom, as in, “Dude, I can’t believe you share a planet with her, much less genes.”

    Like

  2. Congratulations on all the cool stuff. Totally true:) Hugs,

    Like

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: